SSAE18 SOC1 Compliant      
2020-2021

Meet Our Leadership Team

Kevin Mohr

President

Greg Haehl

Director Commercial Services

Tonya Haga

Butler County Manager

Michelle Meador

Closing Manager

Michelle Coffey

Title Production Manager

Lori Turner

Title Production Manager

Kaley Thomas

Director of Marketing

Secured Escrow Services - Contract Servicing Team

Julie McLeod

Contract Servicing Manager

Donna Townsend

Contract Servicing Assistant

Contact the Contract Servicing Team

Anthony Team

Margaret McCann

Closing Processor/Title Assistant

Contact the Anthony Office

Augusta Team

Amanda Michaud

Closing Processor

Dakota Smith

Closing Processor

Contact the Augusta Office

Chanute Team

Dan Benjamin

Closing Officer

Jenny DeMeritt

Title Searcher

Tiera Geisinger

Closing Officer

Michelle McIntosh

Closing Officer

Glenda Hodgden

Title Officer

Contact the Chanute Team

Coffeyville Team

Janine LeLaCheur

Closing Officer / Manager

Deborah Lopez

Title Officer

Contact the Coffeyville Office

Derby Team

Kathy McMillen

Closing Officer / Manager

Karen Kelley

Closing Processor

Contact the Derby Office

El Dorado Team

Tonya Haga

Butler County Manager

Sheila Hammon

Title Examiner

Deb Kirkpatrick

Receptionist

Demi Motter

Closing Officer

Christina Shields

Closing Processor

Lori Turner

Title Production Manager

Melissa Wilson

Recording Clerk

Wendy Holton

Commercial Closing Officer

Contact the El Dorado Office   

Holton Team

Trent Rash

Title Officer / Closing Officer

Crystal Bosley

Closing Processor

Contact the Holton Office   

Hutchinson Team

Paul Scofield

Closing Officer

Wendy Strange

Closing Processor

Contact the Hutchinson Office

Independence Team

Janine LeLaCheur

Closing Officer / Manager

Misty Hugo

Title Officer

Erica Line

Closing Officer

Lori Shinkle

Closing Processor

Contact the Independence Office   

Lawrence Team

Marti Frost

Recording Secretary

Karen Lagerstrom

Policy / Research

Frances Faircloth

Escrow Processor Processor

Beth Wininger

Closing Officer

Shannon Zandanel

Closing Officer / Manager

Elisabeth Towns

Administrative Assistant

Contact the Lawrence Office   

Leavenworth Team

Jeff Conklin

Title Officer

Denise Hull

Searcher

Ashley Schroeder

Administrative Assistant

Contact the Leavenworth Office   

Manhattan Team

Angela Turner

Title Officer

Emmy Fischer

Closing Processor

Sarah Smithson

Searcher

Contact the Manhattan Office   

McPherson Team

Carley Carpenter

Title Support

Cassie Chick

Title Officer / Office Coordinator

Rodney Huxman

Closing Officer

Derek Moos

Title Processor

Contact the McPherson Office   

Oskaloosa Team

Sherry Forge

Manager - Title / Closing Agent

Jo McLoud

Title Officer

Contact the Oskaloosa Office

Salina Team

Karen Gebhardt

Closing Officer / Manager

Patty Wendlandt

Title Searcher

Contact the Salina Office   

Tonganoxie Team

Mariah Kelly

Order Entry

Contact the Tonganoxie Office   

Topeka (Fairlawn)

Closing Department
 
Dani Bayless

Closing Processor

Jennifer Bolejack

Closing Processor

Marci Lindsay

Closing Processor

Bayley Ward

Closing Processor

Corey Thomas

Closing Processor

Kim Hernandez

Closing Officer

Kaitlyn Jara

Closing Processor

Contact the Topeka Closing Office (Fairlawn Road)   


Title Department


Greg Haehl

Director Commercial Services

Susan Berry

Title Officer

Michelle Coffey

Title Production Manager

Darlene Flynn

Title Officer

Anita Freeman

Recording Clerk

Chris Kline

Title Officer

Mary Moler

Title Officer

Jordan Nierenberg

Title Officer

Jared Saunders

Associate General Counsel

Dick Schaeffer

Title Officer

David Scott

VP / General Counsel

Whitney Stuber

Title Officer

Anna Villagrana

Order Entry / Policy

Laurel Ziegler

Title Support / Policy

Contact the Topeka Office (Fairlawn Road)   

Topeka (29th Street)

Laurie Niehaus

Closing Officer

Contact the Topeka Closing Office (29th Street)   

Wichita (Old Town)

Leona Antrim

Title Support

Shaun Finney

Title Examiner

Patricia Cramer

Policy Officer

Kent Cushing

Courier

Karla Dotson

Title Officer

Adrianna Franco

Title Examiner

Lori Handley

Title Officer

Kathy Harter

Title Officer

Carlie Kobler

Closing Processor

Brenda Lipke

Title Officer

Michelle Meador

Closing Manager

Callie Moore

Closing Officer

Cameron Owens

Closing & Marketing

Lisa Ozbun

Closing Processor

Brae Stiverson

Closing Processor

Lindsie TenEyck

Closing Processor

Shellie Wolcott

Closing Officer

Julia Wolke

Title Examiner

Joel Wright

Title Examiner

Contact the Wichita (Old Town) Office   

Wichita (West)

Drew Andersen

Closing Processor

Amy Jolly

Closing Processor

Pamela Watts

Closing Processor

Crystal White

Closing Officer / Branch Manager

Jessica Virga

Closing Officer

Contact the Wichita (West) Office   

Wichita (East)

Amanda Flower

Closing Officer / Branch Manager

Jacob Schreiber

Closing Processor

Rebbecca Bailey

Closing Processor

Contact the Wichita (East) Office   

Wichita (Central)

Carrol Soerries

Closing Processor

Jeremy Fouse

Closing Officer

Contact the Wichita (1st & Oliver) Office