Meet Our Leadership Team

Kevin Mohr

President

Greg Haehl

Director Commercial Services

Tonya Haga

Butler County Manager

Michelle Meador

Director of Escrow Services

Michelle Coffey

Director of Title Production

Lori Turner

Director of Title Production

Kaley Thomas

Director of Marketing

Laurie Niehaus

Director of Escrow Services

Carly Grit

Associate General Counsel

Secured Escrow Services - Contract Servicing Team

Julie McLeod

Contract Servicing Manager

Donna Townsend

Contract Servicing Assistant

Contact the Contract Servicing Team

Augusta Team

Jordan Burtin

Closing Processor

Contact the Augusta Office

Chanute Team

Dan Benjamin

Closing Processor

Michelle McIntosh

Closing Officer

Glenda Hodgden

Title Officer

Tobie Spencer

Title Examiner

Contact the Chanute Team

Coffeyville Team

Deborah Lopez

Closing Processor

Contact the Coffeyville Office

Derby Team

Kathy McMillen

Closing Officer / Manager

Karen Kelley

Closing Processor

Contact the Derby Office

El Dorado Team

Tonya Haga

Butler County Manager

Priscilla Hagen

Closing Processor

Sheila Hammon

Title Examiner

Deb Kirkpatrick

Receptionist

Lori Turner

Title Production Manager

Melissa Wilson

Closing Processor

Wendy Holton

Commercial Closing Officer

Dakota Smith

Closing Manager

Jessica Turner

Closing Coordinator

Julia Wolke

Title Examiner

Contact the El Dorado Office   

Holton Team

Trent Rash

Closing Manager

Crystal Bosley

Closing Processor

Contact the Holton Office   

Hutchinson Team

Paul Scofield

Closing Officer

Wendy Strange

Closing Processor

Contact the Hutchinson Office

Independence Team

Misty Hugo

Title Officer

Meagan Leaman

Closing Processor

Sarah Gordon

Closing Officer

Contact the Independence Office   

Lawrence Team

Dawn Foster

Receptionist

Marti Frost

Recording Secretary

Karen Lagerstrom

Policy / Research

Beth Shmalberg

Closing Officer

Shannon Zandanel

Closing Officer / Manager

Elisabeth Towns

Closing Processor

Contact the Lawrence Office   

Leavenworth Team

Jeff Conklin

Title Officer

Denise Hull

Title Officer

Jocasta McCloud

Closing Officer

Ashley Schroeder

Closing Processor

Contact the Leavenworth Office   

Manhattan Team

Angela Turner

Closing Officer

Sarah Smithson

Searcher

Nyah Small

Administrative Assistance

Contact the Manhattan Office   

McPherson Team

Carley Carpenter

Title Support

Cassie Chick

Closing Processor

Rodney Huxman

Closing Officer

Derek Moos

Title Processor

Contact the McPherson Office   

Oskaloosa Team

Sherry Forge

Manager - Title / Closing Agent

Todd Stauffer

Title Examiner

Contact the Oskaloosa Office

Salina Team

Karen Gebhardt

Closing Officer / Manager

Patty Wendlandt

Title Searcher

Contact the Salina Office   

Tonganoxie Team

Topeka (Fairlawn)

Closing Department
 
Laurie Niehaus

Closing Manager

Dani Bayless

Closing Processor

Jennifer Bolejack

Closing Officer / Closing Processor

Marci Lindsay

Closing Processor

Bayley Ward

Closing Officer / Closing Processor

Corey Thomas

Commercial Closer

Kim Hernandez

Closing Officer

Kaitlyn Jara

Closing Processor

Contact the Topeka Closing Office (Fairlawn Road)   


Title Department


Greg Haehl

Director Commercial Services

Susan Berry

Title Officer

Michelle Coffey

Title Production Manager

Anita Freeman

Recording Clerk

Carly Grit

Associate General Counsel

Chris Kline

Title Manager

Mary Moler

Title Officer

Jordan Nierenberg

Title Officer

Dick Schaeffer

Title Officer

David Scott

General Counsel

Whitney Stuber

Title Officer

Anna Villagrana

Order Entry / Policy

Laurel Ziegler

Title Support / Policy

Contact the Topeka Office (Fairlawn Road)   

Topeka (29th Street)

Laurie Niehaus

Closing Manager

Contact the Topeka Closing Office (29th Street)   

Topeka (Villa West)

Bayley Ward

Closing Officer / Closing Processor

Contact the Topeka Closing Office (Villa West)   

Wichita (Old Town)

Leona Antrim

Title Support

Kent Cushing

Courier

Karla Dotson

Policy

Adrianna Franco

Title Officer

Madison Gray

Receptionist

Lori Handley

Title Officer

Kathy Harter

Title Officer

Annie Jolly

Receptionist

Carlie Kobler

Closing Processor

Brenda Lipke

Title Officer

Gwendolyn Lockard

Closing Processor

Brianne McNutt

Title Officer

Michelle Meador

Closing Manager

Callie Moore

Closing Officer

Cameron Owens

Closing Processor

Lisa Ozbun

Lead Closing Processor

Lindsie TenEyck

Lead Closing Processor

Shellie Wolcott

Closing Officer

Joel Wright

Title Officer

Max Ward

Title Support

Contact the Wichita (Old Town) Office   

Wichita (West)

Drew Andersen

Closing Processor

Pamela Watts

Closing Processor

Crystal White

Closing Officer / Branch Manager

Contact the Wichita (West) Office   

Wichita (East)

Amanda Flower

Closing Officer / Branch Manager

Rebbecca Bailey

Closing Officer

Christina Shields

Closing Processor

Contact the Wichita (East) Office   

Wichita (Central)

Carrol Soerries

Closing Officer

Jeremy Fouse

Closing Officer

Contact the Wichita (1st & Oliver) Office   

Wichita (Washington Street)

Amy Jolly

Closing Officer

Winfield

Holly Randol

Manager / Closing Officer

Jennifer Clark

Title Officer

Candis Brittain

Receptionist

Contact the Winfield Office