SSAE16 SOC1 Compliant      

Meet Our Leadership Team

Kevin Mohr

President

Greg Haehl

Director Commercial Services

Tonya Haga

Director of Branch Offices

David Stauffer

NE Kansas / Operations

Ranae Baum

Closing Manager

Michelle Meador

Closing Manager

Michelle Coffey

Title Production Manager

Lori Turner

Title Production Manager

Sandy Hannemann

TMI Title Director

Contract Servicing Team

Julie McLeod

Contract Servicing Manager

Debbie DePriest

Contract Servicing Coordinator

Contact the Contract Servicing Team

Anthony Team

Mary Hixon

Closer/Title Assistant

Margaret McCann

Processor

Contact the Anthony Office

Augusta Team

Beth Townsend

Closing Officer

Christina Shields

Closer

Contact the Augusta Office   

Coffeyville Team

Janine LeLaCheur

Closing Officer

Deborah Lopez

Title Officer

Contact the Coffeyville Office

Derby Team

Kathy McMillen

Closing Officer / Manager

Karen Kelley

Processor

Contact the Derby Office

El Dorado Team

Melanie Brewer

Title Officer

Suzanne Hagaman

Recordings

Amber Janssen

Title Officer

Gia Koch

Title Officer

Bonnie Ruggles

Title Officer

Debbie Shaver

Title Officer

Kimberly Stuber

Closer

Victoria Lunsford

Closing Processor

Jamie Junkersfeld

Title Examiner

Brenda Ward

Order Entry / Policies

Deb Ward

Receptionist

Contact the El Dorado Office   

Erie Team

Glenda Hodgden

Title Officer

Pamela Schafer

Closing officer

Contact the Erie Office

Eureka Team

Gia Koch

Title Officer

Kimberly Stuber

Closer

Brenda Ward

Order Entry / Policies

Contact the Eureka Office   

Holton Team

Trent Rash

Title Examiner

Contact the Holton Office   

Independence Team

Misty Hugo

Title Officer

Sandra Erbe

Production Assistant

Kari Walker

Closing Officer

Contact the Independence Office   

Lawrence Team

Greg Haehl

Director Commercial Services

Michelle Coffey

Title Production Manager

Janet Crabill

Closing Officer

Debra Drummet

Business Development

Marti Frost

Recording Secretary

Karen Lagerstrom

Policy / Research

Marcus Lopez

Closing Officer

Jared Saunders

Attorney

Taylor Springer

Receptionist

Contact the Lawrence Office   

Leavenworth Team

Audra Caenen

Examiner

Michelle Chambers

Administrative Assistant

Brenda DeGraeve

Escrow Closer

Sharon Tuttle

Escrow Closer

Contact the Leavenworth Office   

Manhattan Team

Dana Quinn

President

Claudia Ingwersen

Processor

Suzette Pitts

Title Officer

Contact the Manhattan Office   

McPherson Team

Ashley Fanning

Closing Officer

Karen Gebhardt

County Manager

Amber Hancock

Title Examiner

Patty Wendlandt

Title Examiner

Contact the McPherson Office   

Oskaloosa Team

Sherry Forge

Manager - Title / Closing Agent

Jo Zitek

Title Support

Contact the Oskaloosa Office

Salina Team

Karen Gebhardt

Branch Manager

Kris Taylor

Closing Officer

Contact the Salina Office   

Tonganoxie Team

Dawn Carver

Closing Officer

JoMarie Castro

Closing Officer

Audra Caenen

Title Examiner

Contact the Tonganoxie Office   

Topeka Title Office (River Rd) Team

Greg Haehl

Director Commercial Services

Susan Berry

Title Examiner

Kathy Boileau

Recording Clerk

Michelle Coffey

Title Production Manager

Debra DePriest

Contract Servicing Manager

Sierra DePriest

Administrative / Copy / File Clerk

Darlene Flynn

Title Examiner

Anita Freeman

Title Support

Glenda Frisby

Order Entry

Gloria Gordon

Searcher

Tom Johnson

Courier

John Joynt

Courier

Chris Kline

Title Examiner

Jordan Nierenberg

Title Examiner

Jared Saunders

Associate General Council

Dick Schaeffer

Searcher

David Scott

VP / General Council

Michael Spangler

Searcher

Contact the Topeka Title Office (River Road)   

Topeka Closing Offices

Fairlawn Office

 
Ranae Baum

Closer

Angela Ghere

Closing Processor

Melinda Huball

Closing Receptionist

Kristen Combes

Closing Processor

Contact the Topeka Closing Office (Fairlawn Road)   


29th Street Office

Wichita (Old Town)

Sandy Addis

Title Examiner

Leona Antrim

Title Support

Rosalind Copes

Recording Clerk

Patricia Cramer

Searcher

Karla Dotson

Searcher

Lori Handley

Title Examiner

Kathy Harter

Title Examiner

Brenda Lipke

Title Examiner

Michelle Meador

Closing Manager

Debra O'brien

Assistant VP Title Department

Lisa Ozbun

Closing Processor

Debbie Schremmer

Title Examiner

Mandi Schwebach

Closer

Carrol Soerries

Closing Processor

Taylor Stucky

Marketing Officer

Virginia Swanson

Title Examiner

Lindsie TenEyck

Closing Processor

Crystal White

Closer

Contact the Wichita (Old Town) Office   

Wichita (West)

Michelle Cather

Closing Processor

Crystal White

Closer

Contact the Wichita (West) Office   

Wichita (East)

Amanda Flower

Closer

Tiffany Perkins

Closing Processor

Contact the Wichita (East) Office